Upcoming Independent Wrestling Dates 11.11 – 11.14.2016

“If you’re only getting your wrestling from one source, you’re doing it wrong.” – Anonymous Wrestling Fan

If you happen to attend any local shows and would like to write a review, by all means,  send it our way (Zentrified@hushmail.com) and it will likely be featured with full credit to the writer.  We are really excited about the opportunity to start directing people’s attention towards the independent scene and the incredibly talented wrestler’s that populate it.

A big thank you goes out to Phil Stamper, who includes us on his mailer when he sends out this information.  If you see a show close to where you live, do yourself a favor a catch a live local wrestling show.  It completely changed how I relate to wrestling.

** Send events you would like added to Phil Stamper at stamper@wrestlereality.com or on Twitter @PSPhenom.
** Check out the new “From the Desk of Phil Stamper” at facebook.com/deskofphilstamper

Fri, Nov 11-Sat, Nov 12 – Shimmer – Logan Square Auditorium, 2539 N Kedzie Blvd, Chicago, IL – shimmerwrestling.blogspot.com

Fri, Nov 11 – Pro South Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProSouthWrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – Twin States Wrestling – 627 Southern Ave, Piedmont, AL – 7 pm – facebook.com/TwinStatesWrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – Big West Wrestling – Lake City Bowling & Billiards, #100-2789 Hwy 97N, Kelowna, BC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/CNWABigWestWrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – All Pro Wrestling – Ingrid B. Lacy School, 1427 Palmetto Ave, Pacifica, CA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/apwbootcamp
Fri, Nov 11 – Empire Wrestling Federation – EWF Arena at Knights of Columbus Hall, 4315 N Vincent Ave, Covina, CA – 8 pm – EmpireWrestlingFederation.com
Fri, Nov 11 – Pro Wrestling Academy CT – 327 Sandbank RD, Unit C6, Cheshire, CT – 8 pm – facebook.com/PWACT
Fri, Nov 11 – Real Pro Wrestling – Riverside Community Center, 3061 E Riverside DR, Fort Myers, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/realprofl
Fri, Nov 11 – Alternative Pro Wrestling – 305 Cherry ST, Royston, GA – 8:15 pm – facebook.com/apwalternative.prowrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Sputnikhalle, Am Hawerkamp 31, 48155 Munster, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws – WCWO Arena, 1151 S Kentucky Ave, Indianapolis, IN – facebook.com/groups/WCWOArena/
Fri, Nov 11 – New South Championship Wrestling – Hardin Community Center, Hardin, KY – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/nscwrestling/
Fri, Nov 11 – MCW Pro Wrestling – Unique Sports Academy, 109 Post Office RD, Waldorf, MD – 8 pm – mcwprowrestling.com
Fri, Nov 11 – AIWF Extreme Professional Wrestling – 1714 N Second ST Hwy 1-45 N, Booneville, MS – 8 pm – facebook.com/EPW-Wrestling-118052001595623
Fri, Nov 11 – Paragon Pro Wrestling – Sam’s Town Hotel and Gambling Hall, 5111 Boulder Hwy, Las Vegas, NV – 6:30 pm – paragonprowrestling.com
Fri, Nov 11 – AIWF First Class – Miami Valley Sports Center, 6972 S Dixie Hwy, Franklin, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/1cwohio
Fri, Nov 11 – Hogtown Pro Wrestling – Super Wonder Gallery, 876 Bloor ST W, Toronto, ON – 8 pm – facebook.com/HogtownPro
Fri, Nov 11 – Moonshine Branded Wrestling (ALS Awareness) – Fort Erie Italo Canadian Hall, 1101 Dipietro St, Fort Erie, ON – 6 pm – facebook.com/moonshinebrand
Fri, Nov 11 – Smash – Isaac’s Bar and Grill, 500 Glenridge Ave, St. Catharines, ON – 8 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Fri, Nov 11 – Adrenalin Rush Wrestling – ARW Arena, 103 Old McDonald School RD, McDonald, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/arwrestlingdotcom
Fri, Nov 11 – Full Throttle Wrestling – River Plantation RV Resort, 1004 Pkwy, Sevierville, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/pages/FTW-Full-Throttle-Wrestling/266160060188529
Fri, Nov 11 – Mid-South Elite Pro Wrestling – 3589 Summer Ave, Memphis, TN – facebook.com/MidsouthEliteProWrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – SWF – 106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/swfwrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – VIPX – St. Jude Hall, Arlington, TX – 8:30 pm – ProWrestlingDallas.com
Fri, Nov 11 – Britannia Wrestling Promotions – The Dome, Grand Central Hall, Liverpool, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/britanniawrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – EPW American Wrestling – Peterlee Leisure Centre, St. Cuthberts Way, SR8 1AF Peterlee, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/EPWAMERICANWRESTLING
Fri, Nov 11 – Grand Pro Wrestling – The Rose Club, Hindley (Formerly “The Monaco Ballroom”), WN2 3EU Hindley, Wigan, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandprowrestling
Fri, Nov 11 – Pro Wrestling Live – Darlaston All Active, Willenhall RD, WS10 8JG Darlaston, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Pro-Wrestling-Live-198567800157656
Fri, Nov 11 – VII Pro Wrestling – ??, UK – 7:30 pm – viiprowrestling.bigcartel.com
Fri, Nov 11 – Elite Pro Wrestling Alliance – Frankfort High Schol, Rt 3 Box 169, Ridgeley, WV – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/EliteProUniverse/
Fri, Nov 11 – World Domination Wrestling Alliance – 23 Fitness Lane, Berkeley Springs, WV – 2 pm – facebook.com/worlddominationwrestlingalliance

Sat, Nov 12 – Melbourne City Wrestling – MCW Arena, Essendon Ukrainian Hall, 11 Russell ST, Essendon, Australia – 7:30 pm – melbournecitywrestling.com.au
Sat, Nov 12 – Pro Wrestling All-Stars – Brasserie De Schorre, Boom, Belgium – 8 pm – ProWrestling.be
Sat, Nov 12 – Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling – Sapperton Pensioners Hall, 318 Keary ST, New Westminster, BC – 7:30 pm – eccw.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Pacific Coast Wrestling – Oak ST Gym, Torrance, CA – facebook.com/pacificcoastwrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – SoCal Pro Wrestling – Oceanside Boys & Girls Club, 401 Country Club LA, Oceanside, CA – 7 pm – SoCalProWrestling.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Underground Empire Wrestling – Underground Auditorium, 926 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/undergroundempirewrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Northeast Wrestling – 40 Peck RD, Bethany CT – 7 pm – northeastwrestling.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Paradise Alley Wrestling – Joseph Melillo Middle School, 67 Hudson ST, East Haven, CT – 6 pm – facebook.com/Paradise-Alley-Wrestling-441645442696556
Sat, Nov 12 – Go Wrestle – 2400 Ridgewood Ave, Suite 19B, South Daytona, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/gowrestle
Sat, Nov 12 – Mid Florida Wrestling (Toys for Tots collection) – Palmetto Baptist Church, 2626 S Palmetto Ave, Sanford, FL – 7 pm – facebook.com/Mid-Florida-Wrestling-1618787271740111
Sat, Nov 12 – Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment – Atrium, Stone Mountain, GA – 11:05 pm – facebook.com/AtlantaWrestlingEntertainment
Sat, Nov 12 – Dalton Championship Wrestling – Dalton Rec Center, Dalton, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/DaltonChampionshipWrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Georgia Premiere Wrestling – Gilmer County Civic Center, 1561 8 Main ST, Ellijay, GA – 8 pm – GPW1.org
Sat, Nov 12 – Outlaw Championship Wrestling Alliance – Duke’s Mix, 976 Main ST, Whiteburg, GA – 7 pm – facebook.com/Outlaw-Championship-Wrestling-Alliance-929209250449233/
Sat, Nov 12 – Renegade Championship Wrestling – Big Red & Blue Building, 806 N 2nd Ave, Chatsworth, GA – 8 pm – Facebook.com/RCWWrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Why We Wrestle – 4236 Level Grove RD, Cornelia, GA – 8 pm – facebook.com/ThisIsWhyWeWrestle
Sat, Nov 12 – WrestleMerica – Old Academy Gym, 118 Academy DR, Barnesville, GA – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/WrestleMerica
Sat, Nov 12 – German Wrestling Federation – Huxleys Neue Welt, Hasenheide 107, 10967 Berlin, Germany – 7:30 pm – gwf-wrestling.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Independent Pro Wrestling – Wrestlingschule Supleschmiede, Katharinenstrasse 57-59 Lubeck, Germany – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Independent-Pro-Wrestling-1624592231127093
Sat, Nov 12 – Westside Xtreme Wrestling – Sportcenter Dassbeck, Gutenbergstrabe 5, 28844 Wayhe, Germany – 7 pm – facebook.com/WestsideXtremeWrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – All Star Pro Wrestling – Shelby County Fairgrounds, 500 Frank ST, Shelbyville, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/All-Star-Pro-Wrestling-144359099267321
Sat, Nov 12 – League of Wrestlers – Paul Hall Center, 10140 S Halsed, Chicago, IL – 6 pm – facebook.com/League-of-Wrestlers-1646472315613516
Sat, Nov 12 – ACME Championship Wrestling – Demotte Boxing Club, 8400 W State Road 10, Demotte, IN – 7 pm – facebook.com/acmechampionshipwrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Indie Wrestling Xtreme – Exit 16 Antique Mall and Flea Market, 13576 Memphis-Blue Lick RD, Memphis, IN – 6 pm – facebook.com/IWX-Indie-Wrestling-Xtreme-1666962593516692
Sat, Nov 12 – Wildkat Sports & Entertainment – J.D. Meisler Middle Schoo, 3700 Cleary Ave, Metaire, LA – 7 pm – facebook.com/wildkatsports
Sat, Nov 12 – MCW Pro Wrestling – Frederick Indoor Sports Center, 1845 Brookfield CT, Frederick, MD – 7:30 pm
Sat, Nov 12 – NWG – Arena Roberto Paz, Calle Gomez Farias #2603, 44810 Guadalajara, Mexico – 8 pm – facebook.com/Nwg-Nueva-Generacion-De-Lucha-566680270112492
Sat, Nov 12 – Sik Minded Wrestling – Cowboy Saloon, 405 N 2nd ST, Niles, MI – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/Live-Pro-Wrestling-1110767642291257
Sat, Nov 12 – UPW – UPW Arena, 1000 Delta Ave, Gladstone, MI – 7 pm – facebook.com/upwprowrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – American Wrestling Federation – Willmar High School, 2701 30th ST NE, Willmar, MN – 7 pm – facebook.com/proAWF
Sat, Nov 12 – Heavy On Wrestling – South Saint Paul Senior High School, 700 2nd ST N, South Saint Paul, MN – 5 pm – facebook.com/heavyonwrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Minnesota Indpenedent Wrestling – Columbia Heights Recreation/Murzyn Hall, 530 Mill ST NE, Columbia Heights, MN – 8 pm – facebook.com/groups/150580712706/
Sat, Nov 12 – Southern Championship Wrestling – 701 Green Meadon DR, Bay St. Louis, MS – 6:30 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sat, Nov 12 – MMWA – South Broadway Athletic Club, 2301 S 7th ST, St. Louis, MO – 8 pm – facebook.com/MMWASTL
Sat, Nov 12 – Magnum – Ramada Plaza Omaha Hotel and Convention Center and CoCo Key Water Resort, 3321 S 72nd ST, Omaha, NE – 6 pm – facebook.com/MAGNUMWRESTLING
Sat, Nov 12 – Jersey All Pro Wrestling – Rahway Rec Center, 275 E Milton Ave, Rahway, NJ – 7:30 pm – japw.net
Sat, Nov 12 – SWF – VFW Post 9503, 383 Veterans Blvd, Bayville, NJ – M&G 6:30 pm, Event 7:30 pm – facebook.com/SWFLIVE
Sat, Nov 12 – United Wrestling Coalition – Kelly’s Banquet Hall, 14 Railroad Ave, Wrightstown, NJ – 7 pm – facebook.com/real.newjersey
Sat, Nov 12 – Upstate – Eagle’s Club, 1200 Buffalo RD, Rochester, NY – 6 pm – facebook.com/upstateprowrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – High Volume – Salvation Army, 2110 N Queen ST, Kinston, NC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/HighVolumeProWrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – North American Wrestling Alliance – Watauga Parks/Cove Creek Gym, 207 Dale Adams RD, Sugar Grove, NC – 6 pm – facebook.com/NAWA-Professional-Wrestling-1665340640360074
Sat, Nov 12 – Southern Wrestling Alliance Carolina (Toys for Tots collection) – 5130 NW Cabarrus DR, Concord, NC – 7 pm – facebook.com/SWACarolina
Sat, Nov 12 – Legends of the Squared Circle – Warren County Fairgrounds Exhibit Hall A, 665 N Broadway ST, Lebanon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/LSC-Legends-of-the-Squared-Circle/118082808271073
Sat, Nov 12 – Mid Ohio Wrestling – Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 4275 Lincoln Way W, Massillon, OH – 7 pm – facebook.com/pages/Mid-Ohio-Wrestling/174312449321673
Sat, Nov 12 – Revolutionary Championship Wrestling – Jackson Area YMCW, 594 E Main ST, Jackson, OH – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/RCWonline
Sat, Nov 12 – Compound Pro Wrestling – Perfect Practice Athletic Center, 4950 S Sheridan RD, Tulsa, OK – 8 pm – facebook.com/compoundpro
Sat, Nov 12 – Cross Body Pro Wrestling – Cross Body Pro Wrestling Academy, 69 Agnes ST, Kitchener, ON – 4 pm – facebook.com/CBPWAcademy
Sat, Nov 12 – Magnificent Championship Wrestling – Royal Canadian Legion Branch 90, 21 Oak ST, Brantford, ON – 7 pm – facebook.com/magnificentchampionship
Sat, Nov 12 – Pro Wrestling Rampage – Erepa Grotto/Saga Club, 3828 Washington Ave, Erie PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProWrestlingRampage
Sat, Nov 12 – Smash – Cowboys Ranch, 60 , ON – 6 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Grand Slam Wrestling – Moosic Youth Center, 606 Main ST, Moosic, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/grandslamwrestlingpa/
Sat, Nov 12 – Sanctuary – 172 N Wyoming ST, Hazleton, PA – 7 pm – facebook.com/sanctuarypa
Sat, Nov 12 – Rhode Island Championship Wrestling – RWA Chop Shop, 681 Broadway, Providence, RI – 6 pm – facebook.com/ricw2011
Sat, Nov 12 – Montreal Wrestling Federation – Centre du Nouvelle Envol, 115 rue St-Charles, Salaberry-De-Valleyfield, QC – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/lutte.mwf
Sat, Nov 12 – World Wrestling Professionals – Springs Indoor Arena, 1559 Springs, Gauteng, South Africa – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/WorldWrestlingProfessionals
Sat, Nov 12 – American Pro Wrestling – 122 Builders CT, Boiling Springs, SC – 8 pm – facebook.com/americanprowrestlingboilingsprings
Sat, Nov 12 – All Star Wrestling – 2224 Mooresville Hwy, Lewisburg, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/aswwrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – AIWF Total Wrestling Experience – 4825 Dayton Blvd, Chattanooga, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/TWEofChattanooga/
Sat, Nov 12 – NWA South – 1827 St. John Ave, Dyersburg, TN – 7 pm – facebook.com/nwamidsouth
Sat, Nov 12 – New Breed Pro – New Breed Arena, 508 W Main ST, Humboldt, TN – newbreedpro.webs.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Top Rope Wrestling – Wilson County Fairgrounds, 945 E Baddour Pkwy, Lebanon, TN – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/topropewrestling2013
Sat, Nov 12 – Ultimate Extreme Wrestling – UEW Arena, 410 Scruggs RD, East Ridge, TN – 8 pm – facebook.com/UEW15
Sat, Nov 12 – League of Lions Wrestling – 6299 US Hwy 59, Marshall, TX – 3 pm – facebook.com/leagueoflionswrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Metroplex Wrestling – 1820 Reliance Pkwy, Suite 100, Bedford, TX – 8 pm – metroplexwrestling.com
Sat, Nov 12 – NWA Top of Texas – 2650 Dumas Highway, Amarillo, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/NWATOT
Sat, Nov 12 – North American Wrestling Allegiance – American Legion, 706 Rumbo RD, Ennis, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/nawabtpw
Sat, Nov 12 – Old School Wrestling – Ector County Coliseum, 4201 Andrews Hwy, Odessa, TX – 7 pm – oswwrestling.com
Sat, Nov 12 – Reality of Wrestling – Mall of the Mainland, World Gym Arena, 10000 Emmett F Lowry, Suite 1152, Texas City, TX – 7 pm – facebook.com/RealityOfWrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Attack! Pro – Frod and Fiddle, Cheltenham, UK – 7:30 pm – Facebook.com/ATTACKprowrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Ironfist Wrestling – Bengeworth Club, 18 Coronation ST, WR11 3DA Evesham, UK – 7:30 pm – facebook.com/pages/Ironfist-Wrestling/241388815891287
Sat, Nov 12 – Pro Evolution Wrestling – Trowbridge Civic Centre, St. Stephens PL, BA14 8AH Trowbridge, Wiltshire, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/proevowrestling
Sat, Nov 12 – Slam! – MJ’s Coffee Lounge and Bar, 38 Bridge ST, WS10 OAQ Wednesbury, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/Slamwrestling

Sun, Nov 13 – Best of the West – American Legion Post 83, 939 W Main ST, Merced, CA – 6 pm – facebook.com/BOTWest
Sun, Nov 13 – Championship Wrestling From Hollywood – Oceanview Pavillion, 575 E Surfside DR, Port Hueneme, CA – 2:30 pm – hollywoodwrestling.com
Sun, Nov 13 – Pro Championship Wrestling – 2305 Veatch ST, Oroville, CA – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProChampionshipWrestling
Sun, Nov 13 – Shimmer – Eagles Club, Berwyn, IL – shimmerwrestling.blogspot.com
Sun, Nov 13 – Kentuckiana Diehard Wrestling – Jefferson Arena, 1416 Spring ST, Jeffersonville, IN – 5 pm – kdwrestling.com
Sun, Nov 13 – Elite Championship Wrestling – East Park Rec Center, 107 Robert ST, Houma, LA – 5 pm – facebook.com/EliteChampionshipWrestling
Sun, Nov 13 – Evolve – MCW Arena, 1000 Joppa Farm RD, Joppa, MD – 7 pm – dgusa.tv
Sun, Nov 13 – Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling – The Ritz Detroit, 24300 Hoover RD, Warren, MI – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/DetroitXICW
Sun, Nov 13 – Southern Championship Wrestling – Rack and Roll Pool Hall, 17351 MS-603, Kiln, MS – 5:30 pm – facebook.com/SCWmississippi
Sun, Nov 13 – USIWF – 1309-A South Park DR, Kernersvile, NC – 1 pm – facebook.com/USIWF
Sun, Nov 13 – CWF – CWF Studios, 20 Hartzel RD, St. Catherines, ON – 2:30 pm
Sun, Nov 13 – Smash – Franklin Horner Community Centre, 432 Horner Ave, Toronto, ON – 6 pm – smash-wrestling.com
Sun, Nov 13 – NWA Blue Collar – North Portland Eagles Hall, 7611 N Exeter, Portland, OR – 6 pm – facebook.com/NWABLUECOLLARWRESTLING
Sun, Nov 13 – BattleWar – Foufounes Electriques, 87 Ste Catherine E, Montreal, QC – 8 pm
Sun, Nov 13 – Texas All-Star Wrestling – Traders Village San Antonio, 9333 Southwest Loop 410, San Antonio, TX – 1:30 pm – taswwrestling.com
Sun, Nov 13 – Futureshock Wrestling – Stockport Masonic Guildhall, 169-171 Wellington RD S, STockport, SK1 3UA, UK – facebook.com/FutureShockWres
Sun, Nov 13 – RAD Pro Wrestling – Hedworth Hall, 35 Dean RD, NE33 4EA South Shields, UK – 4:30 pm – facebook.com/RadProWrestling
Sun, Nov 13 – The Wrestling League – Dovercourt Haven Caravan Park, Low RD, CO12 3 Harwich, UK – 1 pm – facebook.com/WrestlingLeague

Mon, Nov 14-Tue, Nov 15 – PROGRESS – The Bedford, 77 Bedford Hill, SW12 9HD London, UK – 7 pm – facebook.com/ProgressWrestling